Alumni

Alumni

College Signees


Class of 2017

Class of 2017

Class of 2017

Griffin Barela of Lakewood (Lakewood HS) -- Wisconsin
Jacob Hoekert of Woodland Park (Colorado Springs Christian School) -- Taylor University in Updland, Ind.
Cole Krantz of Windsor (Windsor HS) -- Colorado
Glen-Michael Mihavetz of Montrose (Montrose HS) – Monmouth University in West Long Branch, N.J.
Trevor Olkowski of Grand Junction (Grand Junction HS) -- Colorado
Daniel Pearson of Longmont (Fairview HS) -- Nebraska
Jackson Solem of Longmont (attends Longmont Christian HS, played for Silver Creek HS) -- Denver
Tyler Zhang of Lone Tree (Regis Jesuit HS) -- Regis University
Zach Zurcher (Valor Christian HS) -- Faulkner University in Montgomery, Ala.
Easton Paxton of Riverton, Wyo. -- North Carolina State
Julia Baroth of Denver (Denver East HS) -- University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
Amelia Lee of Castle Rock (Rock Canyon HS) -- Creighton
Hannah More of Littleton (Mullen HS) -- Colorado Mesa
Jordan Remley of Lakewood (Ralston Valley HS) -- Wyoming
Kellsey Sample of Monument (Palmer Ridge HS) -- CSU Pueblo

Class of 2016

Class of 2016

Class of 2016

Tim Amundson (Valor Christian HS) – Colorado School of Mines
Delaney Benson (Heritage HS) Creighton in Nebraska
Braden Bentley (Mesa Ridge HS) Lewis University in Chicago
Austin Burgess (Coronado HS)  CSU-Pueblo
Troy Dangler (Fruita Monument HS) Denver
Delaney Elliott (Monarch HS) Montana State
Alex Farrell (Skyline HS) Milligan in Tennessee
Chase Federico (Pueblo South HS) CSU-Pueblo
Kendra George (Heritage HS) Texas A&M Commerce
Kacey Godwin (Colorado Academy) Whitman in Washington
Jennifer Hankins (Legacy HS) Metro State of Denver
Madeline Kern (Broomfield HS) Regis University
Reese Leiker (Heritage HS) St. Gregory's in Oklahoma
Madison McCambridge (Fairview HS) Wisconsin-Stout
Andrew McCormick (Regis Jesuit HS) Creighton in Nebraska
Hannah More (Mullen HS) Colorado Mesa
AJ Ott (Fort Collins HS) Colorado State
Hunter Paugh (Fort Collins HS) – South Dakota
Isaac Petersilie (Coronado HS) Denver
Kiselya Plewe (Montezuma-Cortez HS) –Weber State in Utah
Morgan Sahm (Grandview HS) Northern Colorado
Erin Sargent (Silver Creek HS) Wyoming
Haley Smith (Fountain-Fort Carson HS) Central Christian in Kansas
Mary Weinstein (Regis Jesuit HS) Regis University
Coby Welch (Valor Christian HS) Northern Colorado
Ryan Zetwick (Rock Canyon HS)  Hillsdale College in Michigan

Class of 2015

Class of 2015

Class of 2015

Pierce Aichinger, Valor Christian – Colorado
Wilson Belk, Cheyenne Mountain – Colorado
Li Chen, Legacy – Northern Colorado
Mariah Ehrman, Jefferson Academy – Colorado Mesa
Courtney Ewing, Pueblo West – CSU-Pueblo
Tori Goodman, Falcon – CSU-Pueblo
Anna Kennedy, Legend – BYU
Ashlyn Kirschner, Ralston Valley – Colorado Mesa
Jenna Knutson, Holy Family – University of Jamestown
Bretton Krantz, Windsor – Colorado Mesa
Jennifer Kupcho, Jefferson Academy – Wake Forest
Ross Macdonald, Valor Christian – Colorado
Christian Madden, Pine Creek – University of Jamestown
Adara Pauluhn, Niwot – Boise State
Hayden Plewe, Montezuma-Cortez – Southern Utah
Dana Rial, Pine Creek – University of Jamestown
Taylor Rodriguez, Pueblo South – CSU-Pueblo
Grant Rogers, Boulder – Rice
Jake Staiano, Valor Christian – Colorado State
Kylee Sullivan, Cheyenne Mountain – Oakland U.
Jackson Vacek, Fairview – Occidental
Gillian Vance, Dakota Ridge – Colorado

Class of 2014

Class of 2014

Class of 2014

Connor Alexander, Regis Jesuit  High Point
Andrea Ballou, Valor Christian – CU-Colorado Springs
Samantha Barker, Highlands Ranch – Grand Canyon
Kelyn Carney, Grandview – Morningside College
Cam Connor, Alexander Dawson – Occidental
Kyler Dunkle, Douglas County – Colorado State
Sarah Hankins, Legacy – Wyoming
Faith Hope, Cherokee Trail – Colorado Christian
Andrew Howe, Silver Creek – Colorado School of Mines
Dylan Jirsa, Estes Park – Occidental
Garrett Jones, Ralston Valley – Regis University
Jake Kelley, Regis Jesuit – Denver
Chris Korte, Regis Jesuit – Denver
Kelly Kruse, Cheyenne Mountain -- Hastings
Todd Millard, Silver Creek – Air Force
Mary Kate Nelson, Pine Creek – Navy
Russell Otten, Arapahoe – Concordia
Spencer Painton, Regis Jesuit – Kansas
Anthony Pedersen, D'Evelyn – Northern Colorado
Leah Perletz, Boulder – Redlands
Andrew Rademacher, Silver Creek – Colorado School of Mines
Calli Ringsby, Cherry Creek  – Stanford
Tristan Rohrbaugh, Basalt – Boise State
Nicole Rooney, Green Mountain – Colorado Mesa
Jakob Rudosky, Montezuma-Cortez – Missouri Western
Bridger Ryan, Broomfield – McCook Community College
Josh Seiple, Valor Christian – Mississippi
Keegan Sheard, Ralston Valley – California Lutheran
Jason Siegel, Discovery Canyon – Manhattanville College
Jaylee Tait, Columbine – Montana State
Madison Tenney, Evergreen – St. Cloud State
Kylie Torres, Longmont – Otero Junior College
Alyssa Stuck, Falcon – Chadron State
Madison Tenney, Evergreen – St. Cloud State
Riggs Winz, Heritage - Fort Lewis College
Hannah Wood, Arapahoe – Oklahoma
Glenn Workman, Pueblo West – Wyoming

Class of 2013

Class of 2013

Class of 2013

Jack Adolfson of Niwot (Silver Creek HS) – Claremont McKenna
Matt Ayers of Longmont (Longmont HS) – Hastings College
Tyler Bricker of Fort Collins (Fossil Ridge HS) – Colorado Christian
Laura Cohan of Valor Christian HS – Colorado Christian
Cole Cunningham of Regis Jesuit HS – Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
Claudia Davis of Greenwood Village (Arapahoe HS) – University of Colorado
Taylor Dorans of Erie (Broomfield HS) – University of Wyoming
Ethan Freeman of Greenwood Village (Kent Denver HS) – University of Colorado
Josh Gardella of Littleton (Rock Canyon HS) – Master's College
Maggie Geolat of Palmer Ridge HS – CSU-Pueblo
Jimmy Makloski of Pueblo (Pueblo South HS) – Colorado State University
Megan McCambridge of Boulder (Fairview HS) – Butler
Trevor McKune of Mullen HS – Colorado Mesa
Dylan Mitchell of Breckenridge (Summit HS) – Univ. of Colorado-Colo. Springs
Kelly Moran of Boulder (Fairview HS) – William and Mary
Morgan Stacks of Legacy HS – John A. Logan College (Ill.)
Jordan Sunset of Boulder (Fairview HS) – University of Northern Colorado
Rachel Sweeney of Mountain Vista HS – Lewis (Ill.)
Matt Vacek of Boulder (Fairview HS) – University of Jamestown (N.D.)

Class of 2012

Class of 2012

Class of 2012

Wyndham Clark, Valor Christian – Oklahoma State
Allie Johnston, Rock Canyon – Texas-San Antonio
Kathleen Kershisnik, Regis – Wyoming
Patricia Lee, Highlands Ranch – Georgetown
Shannon Lubar, Chatfield – Denver
Nick Reisch, Broomfield – Air Force Academy

Class of 2011

Class of 2011

Class of 2011

John Ahern,  D’Evelyn – University of Colorado
Brendan Connolly, Rock Canyon – Gonzaga
Andrew Cornella, St. Mary’s – University of Nevada
Tyler Engel, Regis Jesuit – University of Colorado
Cameron Harrell, Air Academy – Colorado State University
Tanner Jenson, Chaparral  – Utah State
Lindsay McGetrick , Valor Christian – North Carolina State
David Oraee, Greeley West – University of Colorado
Sara Shafer, Regis Jesuit – Regis University
Paige Spiranac, Colorado Springs – University of Arizona
Mikayla Tatman, Silver Creek  – Colorado State University
Drew Trujillo, Montrose – University of Colorado

 

Tour Professionals

PGA Tour

Shane Bertsch











 
Mark Hubbard
Kevin Stadler

Champions Tour

 
Hale Irwin
Brandt Jobe
Steve Jones
Mike Reid

Web.com Tour

Zhakai Brown
 










 
Gunner Weibe
 
 

PGA Tour Canada

Michael Schoolcraft

PGA Tour Latin Am.

Derek Tolan

Symetra Tour

Becca Huffer











 
Lindsay McGetrick
Ashley Tait

Keep up-to-date with former Colorado junior golfers on professional tours HERE.