Alumni

Alumni

College Signees


Class of 2018

Class of 2018

Class of 2018

Davis Bryant (Eaglecrest HS) -- Colorado State
Jack Castiglia (Lakewood HS) -- Northern Colorado
Kirby Coe-Kirkham (JGAC member from Sheridan, Wyo.) -- Wyoming
Freddie Gluck (Boulder HS) -- Rochester in New York
Gabe Goodman (Green Mountain HS) -- Concordia in New York
Oliver Jack (Kent Denver HS) -- University of Colorado
Barrett Jones (Eagle Valley HS) -- Northern Colorado
Brayden Lambrecht (Sterling HS) -- Colorado Mesa
Cal McCoy (Regis Jesuit HS) -- University of Denver
Sam Ostravich (ThunderRidge HS) -- Northeastern Junior College in Sterling
Ryan Pierce (Doherty HS) -- Bethany College in Kansas
Micah Ramirez (Resurrection Christian HS) -- Doane University in Nebraska
Kailer Rundiks (Denver East HS) -- Western New Mexico
Tyler Severin (Roosevelt HS) -- Wyoming
Ian Thorpe (Peak to Peak HS) -- Iona College in New Rochelle, N.Y.
Luke Trujillo (Discovery Canyon HS) -- Air Force Academy
Payton Canon (Cherry Creek HS) -- Oregon Tech
Kyree Conaway (Vista Peak HS) -- Wagner College in New York
Kayla Elder (Fort Collins HS) -- Chadron State in Nebraska
Arielle Keating (former Colorado Springs resident) -- Florida Atlantic University in Boca Raton
Shelby Poynter (JGAC member from Scottsbluff, Neb.) -- Northern Colorado
Kelsey Webster (Fairview HS) -- University of Colorado
Lauren Murphy (Rocky Mountain HS) -- Oregon State
Natasha Brandy McClain (Rock Canyon HS) -- Colordao Mesa University

Class of 2017

Class of 2017

Class of 2017

Griffin Barela of Lakewood (Lakewood HS) -- University of Wisconsin

Jake Butler of Niwot (Niwot HS) -- Midland University in Fremont, Neb.
Nicholas Caldwell of Lone Tree (Rock Canyon HS) -- Rockhurst University in Kansas City, Mo.
Aiden Detlof-Maldanado of Colorado (Cheyenne Mountain HS) -- Keiser University in Florida
Zach Gomez of Arvada -- University of Jamestown in North Dakota
Hayden Fry of Colorado Springs (Discovery Canyon HS) -- Doane University in Crete, Neb.
Jacob Hoekert of Woodland Park (Colorado Springs Christian School) -- Taylor University in Updland, Ind.
Linc Kleager of Glenwood Springs (Glenwood Springs HS) -- Doane University in Crete, Neb.
Cole Krantz of Windsor (Windsor HS) -- University of Colorado
Glen-Michael Mihavetz of Montrose (Montrose HS) – Monmouth University in West Long Branch, N.J.
Trevor Olkowski of Grand Junction (Grand Junction HS) -- University of Colorado
Owen Pasvogel of Colorado Springs (Discovery Canyon HS) -- University of Northern Colorado
Daniel Pearson of Longmont (Fairview HS) -- University of Nebraska

Kyle Pearson of Highlands Ranch (Highlands Ranch HS) -- Colorado Mesa University
Ryan Pearson of Highlands Ranch (Highlands Ranch HS) -- Pacific Lutheran University in Tacoma, Wash.
David Roney of Castle Rock (Douglas County HS) -- College of Wooster in Ohio
Bradley Scalia of Aurora (Cherokee Trail HS) -- Johnson & Wales in Miami, Fla.
Jack Schoenborn of Castle Pines (Valor Christian HS) -- Doane University in Crete, Neb.
Jackson Solem of Longmont (attends Longmont Christian HS, played for Silver Creek HS) -- University of Denver
JT Snowden of Castle Rock (Rock Canyon HS) -- Cal Lutheran in Thousand Oaks

Shane Tilger of Broomfield (Broomfield HS) -- Hastings College in Nebraska
Luke Travins of Colorado Springs (Coronado HS) -- Condordia University in Portland
Lenny Urbas of Evergreen (Evergreen HS) -- Missouri S&T in Rolla
Tyler Zhang of Lone Tree (Regis Jesuit HS) -- Regis University
Zach Zurcher of Parker (Valor Christian HS) -- Faulkner University in Montgomery, Ala.
Dallas Millin of Wright, Wyo. -- Texas A&M-Commerce
Easton Paxton of Riverton, Wyo. -- North Carolina State
Julia Baroth of Denver (Denver East HS) -- University of Colorado-Colorado Springs

Aili Bundy of Fort Collins (Loveland HS) -- University of Northern Colorado
Elly Carlson of Colorado Springs (Pine Creek HS) -- Santa Barbara (Calif.) City College
Alexis Chan of Castle Rock (Rock Canyon HS) -- Carleton College in Northfield, Minn.
Becca Day (Lutheran HS) -- Concordia University in Nebraska
Tabitha Diehl of Highlands Ranch (Mountain Vista HS) -- Rhodes College in Memphis, Tenn.
Sarah Hunt of Denver (Denver East HS) -- Metropolitan State University, Denver
Cassie Kneen of Parker (Colorado Academy) -- St. Andrew's College in Scotland
Amelia Lee of Castle Rock (Rock Canyon HS) -- Creighton University
Hannah More of Littleton (Mullen HS) -- Colorado Mesa

Jordan Remley of Lakewood (Ralston Valley HS) -- University of Wyoming

Isabella Ruiz of Lone Tree (Highlands Ranch HS) -- Occidental College in Los Angeles
Kellsey Sample of Monument (Palmer Ridge HS) -- CSU-Pueblo
Katrina Estes of Colorado Springs, CO -- William Penn University in Iowa

Class of 2016

Class of 2016

Class of 2016

Tim Amundson (Valor Christian HS) – Colorado School of Mines
Delaney Benson (Heritage HS) Creighton in Nebraska
Braden Bentley (Mesa Ridge HS) Lewis University in Chicago
Austin Burgess (Coronado HS)  CSU-Pueblo
Troy Dangler (Fruita Monument HS) Denver
Delaney Elliott (Monarch HS) Montana State
Alex Farrell (Skyline HS) Milligan in Tennessee
Chase Federico (Pueblo South HS) CSU-Pueblo
Kendra George (Heritage HS) Texas A&M Commerce
Kacey Godwin (Colorado Academy) Whitman in Washington
Jennifer Hankins (Legacy HS) Metro State of Denver
Madeline Kern (Broomfield HS) Regis University
Reese Leiker (Heritage HS) St. Gregory's in Oklahoma
Madison McCambridge (Fairview HS) Wisconsin-Stout
Andrew McCormick (Regis Jesuit HS) Creighton in Nebraska
Hannah More (Mullen HS) Colorado Mesa
AJ Ott (Fort Collins HS) Colorado State
Hunter Paugh (Fort Collins HS) – South Dakota
Isaac Petersilie (Coronado HS) Denver
Kiselya Plewe (Montezuma-Cortez HS) –Weber State in Utah
Morgan Sahm (Grandview HS) Northern Colorado
Erin Sargent (Silver Creek HS) Wyoming
Haley Smith (Fountain-Fort Carson HS) Central Christian in Kansas
Mary Weinstein (Regis Jesuit HS) Regis University
Coby Welch (Valor Christian HS) Northern Colorado
Ryan Zetwick (Rock Canyon HS)  Hillsdale College in Michigan

Class of 2015

Class of 2015

Class of 2015

Pierce Aichinger, Valor Christian – Colorado
Wilson Belk, Cheyenne Mountain – Colorado
Li Chen, Legacy – Northern Colorado
Mariah Ehrman, Jefferson Academy – Colorado Mesa
Courtney Ewing, Pueblo West – CSU-Pueblo
Tori Goodman, Falcon – CSU-Pueblo
Anna Kennedy, Legend – BYU
Ashlyn Kirschner, Ralston Valley – Colorado Mesa
Jenna Knutson, Holy Family – University of Jamestown
Bretton Krantz, Windsor – Colorado Mesa
Jennifer Kupcho, Jefferson Academy – Wake Forest
Ross Macdonald, Valor Christian – Colorado
Christian Madden, Pine Creek – University of Jamestown
Adara Pauluhn, Niwot – Boise State
Hayden Plewe, Montezuma-Cortez – Southern Utah
Dana Rial, Pine Creek – University of Jamestown
Taylor Rodriguez, Pueblo South – CSU-Pueblo
Grant Rogers, Boulder – Rice
Jake Staiano, Valor Christian – Colorado State
Kylee Sullivan, Cheyenne Mountain – Oakland U.
Jackson Vacek, Fairview – Occidental
Gillian Vance, Dakota Ridge – Colorado

Class of 2014

Class of 2014

Class of 2014

Connor Alexander, Regis Jesuit  High Point
Andrea Ballou, Valor Christian – CU-Colorado Springs
Samantha Barker, Highlands Ranch – Grand Canyon
Kelyn Carney, Grandview – Morningside College
Cam Connor, Alexander Dawson – Occidental
Kyler Dunkle, Douglas County – Colorado State
Sarah Hankins, Legacy – Wyoming
Faith Hope, Cherokee Trail – Colorado Christian
Andrew Howe, Silver Creek – Colorado School of Mines
Dylan Jirsa, Estes Park – Occidental
Garrett Jones, Ralston Valley – Regis University
Jake Kelley, Regis Jesuit – Denver
Chris Korte, Regis Jesuit – Denver
Kelly Kruse, Cheyenne Mountain -- Hastings
Todd Millard, Silver Creek – Air Force
Mary Kate Nelson, Pine Creek – Navy
Russell Otten, Arapahoe – Concordia
Spencer Painton, Regis Jesuit – Kansas
Anthony Pedersen, D'Evelyn – Northern Colorado
Leah Perletz, Boulder – Redlands
Andrew Rademacher, Silver Creek – Colorado School of Mines
Calli Ringsby, Cherry Creek  – Stanford
Tristan Rohrbaugh, Basalt – Boise State
Nicole Rooney, Green Mountain – Colorado Mesa
Jakob Rudosky, Montezuma-Cortez – Missouri Western
Bridger Ryan, Broomfield – McCook Community College
Josh Seiple, Valor Christian – Mississippi
Keegan Sheard, Ralston Valley – California Lutheran
Jason Siegel, Discovery Canyon – Manhattanville College
Jaylee Tait, Columbine – Montana State
Madison Tenney, Evergreen – St. Cloud State
Kylie Torres, Longmont – Otero Junior College
Alyssa Stuck, Falcon – Chadron State
Madison Tenney, Evergreen – St. Cloud State
Riggs Winz, Heritage - Fort Lewis College
Hannah Wood, Arapahoe – Oklahoma
Glenn Workman, Pueblo West – Wyoming

Class of 2013

Class of 2013

Class of 2013

Jack Adolfson of Niwot (Silver Creek HS) – Claremont McKenna
Matt Ayers of Longmont (Longmont HS) – Hastings College
Tyler Bricker of Fort Collins (Fossil Ridge HS) – Colorado Christian
Laura Cohan of Valor Christian HS – Colorado Christian
Cole Cunningham of Regis Jesuit HS – Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
Claudia Davis of Greenwood Village (Arapahoe HS) – University of Colorado
Taylor Dorans of Erie (Broomfield HS) – University of Wyoming
Ethan Freeman of Greenwood Village (Kent Denver HS) – University of Colorado
Josh Gardella of Littleton (Rock Canyon HS) – Master's College
Maggie Geolat of Palmer Ridge HS – CSU-Pueblo
Jimmy Makloski of Pueblo (Pueblo South HS) – Colorado State University
Megan McCambridge of Boulder (Fairview HS) – Butler
Trevor McKune of Mullen HS – Colorado Mesa
Dylan Mitchell of Breckenridge (Summit HS) – Univ. of Colorado-Colo. Springs
Kelly Moran of Boulder (Fairview HS) – William and Mary
Morgan Stacks of Legacy HS – John A. Logan College (Ill.)
Jordan Sunset of Boulder (Fairview HS) – University of Northern Colorado
Rachel Sweeney of Mountain Vista HS – Lewis (Ill.)
Matt Vacek of Boulder (Fairview HS) – University of Jamestown (N.D.)

Class of 2012

Class of 2012

Class of 2012

Wyndham Clark, Valor Christian – Oklahoma State
Allie Johnston, Rock Canyon – Texas-San Antonio
Kathleen Kershisnik, Regis – Wyoming
Patricia Lee, Highlands Ranch – Georgetown
Shannon Lubar, Chatfield – Denver
Nick Reisch, Broomfield – Air Force Academy

Class of 2011

Class of 2011

Class of 2011

John Ahern,  D’Evelyn – University of Colorado
Brendan Connolly, Rock Canyon – Gonzaga
Andrew Cornella, St. Mary’s – University of Nevada
Tyler Engel, Regis Jesuit – University of Colorado
Cameron Harrell, Air Academy – Colorado State University
Tanner Jenson, Chaparral  – Utah State
Lindsay McGetrick , Valor Christian – North Carolina State
David Oraee, Greeley West – University of Colorado
Sara Shafer, Regis Jesuit – Regis University
Paige Spiranac, Colorado Springs – University of Arizona
Mikayla Tatman, Silver Creek  – Colorado State University
Drew Trujillo, Montrose – University of Colorado

 

Tour Professionals

PGA Tour

Shane Bertsch











 
Mark Hubbard
Kevin Stadler

Champions Tour

 
Hale Irwin
Brandt Jobe
Steve Jones
Mike Reid

Web.com Tour

Zhakai Brown
 










 
Gunner Weibe
 
 

PGA Tour Canada

Michael Schoolcraft

PGA Tour Latin Am.

Derek Tolan

Symetra Tour

Becca Huffer











 
Lindsay McGetrick
Ashley Tait

Keep up-to-date with former Colorado junior golfers on professional tours HERE.