Class of 2017

Class of 2017

Class of 2017

Griffin Barela of Lakewood (Lakewood HS) -- University of Wisconsin

Jake Butler of Niwot (Niwot HS) -- Midland University in Fremont, Neb.
Nicholas Caldwell of Lone Tree (Rock Canyon HS) -- Rockhurst University in Kansas City, Mo.
Aiden Detlof-Maldanado of Colorado (Cheyenne Mountain HS) -- Keiser University in Florida
Zach Gomez of Arvada -- University of Jamestown in North Dakota
Hayden Fry of Colorado Springs (Discovery Canyon HS) -- Doane University in Crete, Neb.
Jacob Hoekert of Woodland Park (Colorado Springs Christian School) -- Taylor University in Updland, Ind.
Linc Kleager of Glenwood Springs (Glenwood Springs HS) -- Doane University in Crete, Neb.
Cole Krantz of Windsor (Windsor HS) -- University of Colorado
Glen-Michael Mihavetz of Montrose (Montrose HS) – Monmouth University in West Long Branch, N.J.
Trevor Olkowski of Grand Junction (Grand Junction HS) -- University of Colorado
Owen Pasvogel of Colorado Springs (Discovery Canyon HS) -- University of Northern Colorado
Daniel Pearson of Longmont (Fairview HS) -- University of Nebraska

Kyle Pearson of Highlands Ranch (Highlands Ranch HS) -- Colorado Mesa University
Ryan Pearson of Highlands Ranch (Highlands Ranch HS) -- Pacific Lutheran University in Tacoma, Wash.
David Roney of Castle Rock (Douglas County HS) -- College of Wooster in Ohio
Bradley Scalia of Aurora (Cherokee Trail HS) -- Johnson & Wales in Miami, Fla.
Jack Schoenborn of Castle Pines (Valor Christian HS) -- Doane University in Crete, Neb.
Jackson Solem of Longmont (attends Longmont Christian HS, played for Silver Creek HS) -- University of Denver
JT Snowden of Castle Rock (Rock Canyon HS) -- Cal Lutheran in Thousand Oaks

Shane Tilger of Broomfield (Broomfield HS) -- Hastings College in Nebraska
Luke Travins of Colorado Springs (Coronado HS) -- Condordia University in Portland
Lenny Urbas of Evergreen (Evergreen HS) -- Missouri S&T in Rolla
Tyler Zhang of Lone Tree (Regis Jesuit HS) -- Regis University
Zach Zurcher of Parker (Valor Christian HS) -- Faulkner University in Montgomery, Ala.
Dallas Millin of Wright, Wyo. -- Texas A&M-Commerce
Easton Paxton of Riverton, Wyo. -- North Carolina State
Julia Baroth of Denver (Denver East HS) -- University of Colorado-Colorado Springs

Aili Bundy of Fort Collins (Loveland HS) -- University of Northern Colorado
Elly Carlson of Colorado Springs (Pine Creek HS) -- Santa Barbara (Calif.) City College
Alexis Chan of Castle Rock (Rock Canyon HS) -- Carleton College in Northfield, Minn.
Becca Day (Lutheran HS) -- Concordia University in Nebraska
Tabitha Diehl of Highlands Ranch (Mountain Vista HS) -- Rhodes College in Memphis, Tenn.
Sarah Hunt of Denver (Denver East HS) -- Metropolitan State University, Denver
Cassie Kneen of Parker (Colorado Academy) -- St. Andrew's College in Scotland
Amelia Lee of Castle Rock (Rock Canyon HS) -- Creighton University
Hannah More of Littleton (Mullen HS) -- Colorado Mesa

Jordan Remley of Lakewood (Ralston Valley HS) -- University of Wyoming

Isabella Ruiz of Lone Tree (Highlands Ranch HS) -- Occidental College in Los Angeles
Kellsey Sample of Monument (Palmer Ridge HS) -- CSU-Pueblo
Katrina Estes of Colorado Springs, CO -- William Penn University in Iowa