Class of 2018

Class of 2018

Class of 2018

Caleb Blackburn (Discovery Canyon HS) -- University of Pennsylvania (NCAA Div. I)
Davis Bryant (Eaglecrest HS) -- Colorado State (NCAA Div. I)
Jack Castiglia (Lakewood HS) -- Northern Colorado (NCAA Div. I)
Kirby Coe-Kirkham (JGAC member from Sheridan, Wyo.) -- Wyoming (NCAA Div. I)
Spencer Daake (Monarch HS) -- Hastings (Neb.) College (NAIA)
Nishant Datta (Peak to Peak HS) -- University of Rochester (N.Y.) (NCAA Div. III)
Freddie Gluck (Boulder HS) -- Rochester (N.Y.) (NCAA Div. III)
Gabe Goodman (Green Mountain HS) -- Concordia (N.Y.) (NCAA Div. II)
Oliver Jack (Kent Denver HS) -- University of Colorado (NCAA Div. I)
Barrett Jones (Eagle Valley HS) -- Northern Colorado (NCAA Div. I)
Brayden Lambrecht (Sterling HS) -- Colorado Mesa (NCAA Div. II)
Cal McCoy (Regis Jesuit HS) -- University of Denver (NCAA Div. I)
Kieran McMullen (Rock Canyon HS) -- Concordia College (N.Y.) (NCAA Div. II)
Thomas Messner (Colorado Academy) -- Army (West Point, N.Y.) (NCAA Div. I)
Sam Ostravich (ThunderRidge HS) -- Northeastern Junior College in Sterling
Ryan Pierce (Doherty HS) -- Bethany College (Kansas) (NAIA)
Micah Ramirez (Resurrection Christian HS) -- Doane University (Nebraska) (NAIA)
Kailer Rundiks (Denver East HS) -- Western New Mexico (NCAA Div. II)
Andrew Rush (Palmer HS) -- Wartburg College (Waverly, Iowa) (NCAA Div. III)
Tyler Severin (Roosevelt HS) -- Wyoming (NCAA Div. I)
Ian Thorpe (Peak to Peak HS) -- Iona College (New Rochelle, N.Y.) (NCAA Div. I)
Luke Trujillo (Discovery Canyon HS) -- Air Force Academy (NCAA Div. I)
Jackson Zinn (Ralston Valley HS) -- New Mexico Military Institute (Junior College)
Anna Branscome (Bear Creek HS) -- Chadron State (Neb.) (NCAA Div. II)
Payton Canon (Cherry Creek HS) -- Oregon Tech (NAIA)
Jenna Chun (Highlands Ranch HS) -- Northern Colorado (NCAA Div. I)
Kyree Conaway (Vista Peak HS) -- Wagner College (Staten Island, N.Y.) (NCAA Div. I)
Kayla Elder (Fort Collins HS) -- Chadron State (Nebraska) (NCAA Div. II)
Gabriella Esquibel (Heritage HS) -- Regis University (NCAA Div. II)
Callie Jones (Glenwood Springs HS) -- Winona State (Winona, Minn.) (NCAA Div. II)
Arielle Keating (former Colorado Springs resident) -- Florida Atlantic (Boca Raton) (NCAA Div. I)
Izzy Marchino (Valor Christian HS) -- Jamestown (N.D.) (NAIA)
Brandy McClain (Rock Canyon HS) -- Colorado Mesa (NCAA Div. II)
Lauren Murphy (Colorado Rocky Mountain School; plays for Glenwood Springs HS) -- Oregon State (NCAA Div. I)
Shelby Poynter (JGAC member from Scottsbluff, Neb.) -- Northern Colorado (NCAA Div. I)
Kelsey Webster (Fairview HS) -- University of Colorado (NCAA Div. I)